I can't see requirement links

Ask community to help.

Moderators: Amaradana, TurboPT, TL Developers

I can't see requirement links

Postby amartinez » Wed Dec 14, 2005 1:45 pm

Hello,

I am working with TL 1.6.0. When I create a product, I enable requirements functionality (\"Enable Requirements functionality\" = Yes).

In the main window there is no link to Requirements Specification.

Is there anything missing in my configuration?

Thanks in advance
amartinez
TestLink user
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Wed Dec 14, 2005 1:40 pm

Postby havlatm » Wed Dec 14, 2005 5:59 pm

Please verify, id user role of your user has right:
mgt_view_req
mgt_modify_req

If you make update from 1.5 or 1.0.4. It should be remains unset.

Martin
havlatm
Member of TestLink Community
 
Posts: 940
Joined: Mon Oct 31, 2005 1:24 am
Location: Czech

Postby Guest » Thu Dec 15, 2005 11:56 am

That\'s it.

Thank you very much
Guest
 

Could you send...

Postby omougeville » Fri Dec 23, 2005 11:21 am

.... a \"photigraphy\" of yours screens in a .zip on the forum ?

Maybe I\'ve solved the same problem.

But I am an awfull frog and my english is very basic.

Olivier.
Arvro
omougeville
TestLink user
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Dec 13, 2005 5:06 pm
Location: Somewhere in France


Return to Installation and configuration



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest