How to Add new status for test execution?

LATEST Official version.
Questions and discussions - NO ISSUES
FOR ISSUES => http://mantis.testlink.org

Moderators: Amaradana, TurboPT, TL Developers

How to Add new status for test execution?

Postby archonwang1981 » Sat Feb 14, 2015 9:13 am

How to Add new status for test execution in TestLink 1.9.13? any ideas?
Thanks.
archonwang1981
Advanced user
 
Posts: 24
Joined: Sat Jun 01, 2013 7:02 am

Re: How to Add new status for test execution?

Postby fman » Sat Feb 14, 2015 12:20 pm

yes, do some search in forum before posting
fman
Member of TestLink Community
 
Posts: 3071
Joined: Tue Nov 15, 2005 7:19 am

Re: How to Add new status for test execution?

Postby archonwang1981 » Fri Feb 27, 2015 3:41 am

Thanks, fman

I've found one solution, but not check for 1.9.13.Late, I will check whether it could be efficient.

viewtopic.php?f=11&t=4077&p=15879&hilit=status+exec#p12312
archonwang1981
Advanced user
 
Posts: 24
Joined: Sat Jun 01, 2013 7:02 am

Re: How to Add new status for test execution?

Postby fman » Sat Feb 28, 2015 8:17 am

nothing has changed. it will work
fman
Member of TestLink Community
 
Posts: 3071
Joined: Tue Nov 15, 2005 7:19 am


Return to TestLink 1.9



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests