Multiple bugs in a test case

The release 1.6 is going to be unsupported by Community. Because our effort moves ahead. However there are still valuable informations for you.

Multiple bugs in a test case

Postby alt256 » Wed Jul 05, 2006 10:45 pm

Hi,

I\'m running TestLink 1.6.2 with Mantis as bug tracking system, but I have a question. When I add a bug to a test case, it works fine.. but when I add a new bug for the same test case, only shows last ID for that bug (on the Build/Relevant bugs table)

Question is: can I add more that just one bug per case?

I don\'t know if this is not supported yet, or I\'m having a problem with some configuration.

Thanks.
alt256
TestLink user
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Jul 05, 2006 10:38 pm

Postby TestMan » Thu Jul 06, 2006 1:40 pm

Put the bugs in at teh same time and seperate with a comma.
example: 163,145 then hit save results
TestMan
TestLink user
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Fri Jun 02, 2006 2:07 pm

Postby alt256 » Thu Jul 06, 2006 7:33 pm

Thank you!

That works fine.
alt256
TestLink user
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Jul 05, 2006 10:38 pm


Return to TestLink 1.6 (closed)



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron