How can I bind test link with autotests

The release 1.6 is going to be unsupported by Community. Because our effort moves ahead. However there are still valuable informations for you.

How can I bind test link with autotests

Postby helland » Fri Sep 14, 2007 1:56 pm

Can I execute a test case via testlink?
1.Have a testlink installed
2.Write there a test case
3.Created automated version of test case

Want to run test case + store results in test link
The question is how? Is it possible?!
helland
TestLink user
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Sep 14, 2007 1:35 pm

Postby havlatm » Tue Sep 18, 2007 11:19 am

The current versions doesn't have support for such feature. You can implement it yourself. It's not too much work to add button, that initiates cmd line/net request.
We plan later to implement it of course.
havlatm
Member of TestLink Community
 
Posts: 940
Joined: Mon Oct 31, 2005 1:24 am
Location: Czech


Return to TestLink 1.6 (closed)



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest