Problem in Defining Custom Execution Status

Discuss test processes, standards, documentation, teams, criteria, test environments, etc.

Moderators: Amaradana, TurboPT, TL Developers

Problem in Defining Custom Execution Status

Postby asishgupta » Wed Oct 24, 2018 1:49 pm

Hello,

I am using TestLink 1.9.14.
Followed all the steps given in the viewtopic.php?f=9&t=1710
to define two custom execution status as
'not_in_use' and 'existing_bug' .
Everything is fine but when Test Reports and Metrics is clicked followed by
report "Not In Use Test Cases " and "Existing Bug Test Cases "
error displayed is
LOCALIZE: no_not_in_use_with_tester
LOCALIZE: no_existing_bug_with_tester

Please help in resolving this issue .

Regards,
ASISH KUMAR GUPTA
asishgupta
TestLink user
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Sun May 21, 2017 9:42 am

Re: Problem in Defining Custom Execution Status

Postby fman » Mon Oct 29, 2018 6:30 pm

why do you call error a thing that is not an error?
you need to create the strings to localize the custom execution statuses
fman
Member of TestLink Community
 
Posts: 3024
Joined: Tue Nov 15, 2005 7:19 am


Return to General Testing and Test management



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron