Execution of Manual Test Cases

1.8 related questions and discussions.
Please upgrade to LATEST 1.9.x.
No more fixes for 1.8.

Moderators: Amaradana, TurboPT, TL Developers

Execution of Manual Test Cases

Postby aksinghv » Tue Aug 26, 2008 4:49 pm

Hi,

I want to move to the next test case in the plan for executing when i enter the results (pass/fail/blocked). At present, I am unable to do so?

Can you let me know if this is possible? If yes, what parameter should i change in the d:\testlink18\custom_config.inc.php to achieve above.

Thanks,
Anjani Singh
aksinghv
Advanced user
 
Posts: 57
Joined: Sun Aug 17, 2008 4:06 am

Postby fman » Wed Aug 27, 2008 4:41 am

not possible
fman
Member of TestLink Community
 
Posts: 3024
Joined: Tue Nov 15, 2005 7:19 am

Postby aksinghv » Wed Aug 27, 2008 3:47 pm

Can you consider for next release?

This should not be difficult to implement.

Thanks,
Anjani Singh
aksinghv
Advanced user
 
Posts: 57
Joined: Sun Aug 17, 2008 4:06 am

Postby fman » Wed Aug 27, 2008 4:36 pm

what about contributing with this development ?
fman
Member of TestLink Community
 
Posts: 3024
Joined: Tue Nov 15, 2005 7:19 am


Return to TestLink 1.8 (OBSOLETE => EOL)[LOCKED]



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests