Execution order

1.8 related questions and discussions.
Please upgrade to LATEST 1.9.x.
No more fixes for 1.8.

Moderators: Amaradana, TurboPT, TL Developers

Execution order

Postby krika781 » Mon Feb 02, 2009 1:46 pm

When I created my testplan I changed the order of the testcases.

I added testcases from several testsuites and sub-testsuites. Unfortunattely it seems like it is only possible to change the execution order within an suite and not the overall test order. Is this correct? If so, is that behaviour intended??

Regards,
Kristian
krika781
TestLink user
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Feb 02, 2009 1:43 pm

Postby fman » Wed Feb 04, 2009 9:57 am

You can only change order inside Test Suite
fman
Member of TestLink Community
 
Posts: 3063
Joined: Tue Nov 15, 2005 7:19 am


Return to TestLink 1.8 (OBSOLETE => EOL)[LOCKED]



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests