"Test Plan usage" showing up on test case detail p

1.8 related questions and discussions.
Please upgrade to LATEST 1.9.x.
No more fixes for 1.8.

Moderators: Amaradana, TurboPT, TL Developers

"Test Plan usage" showing up on test case detail p

Postby dalias » Thu Apr 09, 2009 6:12 pm

Hi,
Is there a configuration to enable / disable this particular section from showing up on test case page under specification. We have test cases that kind a get added on lots of test plan and we really dont care about what version was used with what test plan. Eventually this can be huge list so not sure if that affects the loading time.

Thanks,
Sujal
dalias
TestLink user
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Fri Mar 20, 2009 1:42 pm

Postby fman » Sat Apr 11, 2009 5:52 pm

there is no option, but please add an issue on mantis then we can implement it
fman
Member of TestLink Community
 
Posts: 3062
Joined: Tue Nov 15, 2005 7:19 am


Return to TestLink 1.8 (OBSOLETE => EOL)[LOCKED]



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests

cron