TestSuite description template is not working

1.8 related questions and discussions.
Please upgrade to LATEST 1.9.x.
No more fixes for 1.8.

Moderators: Amaradana, TurboPT, TL Developers

TestSuite description template is not working

Postby benz » Fri May 01, 2009 12:05 pm

Hello,

I'am a new TestLink user and I have a configuration problem.
I want to change the description template in custom_config.inc.php
/** text template for a new Test Suite description */
$g_testsuite_template->details->type = 'string';
$g_testsuite_template->details->value = '<p>Details:</p><p>Precondition:</p><p>Spezification:</p>';

For TestCase it works but not for TestSuites!

Is there any other configuration for this or maybe is it a bug?

Thanks for answer
Best regards
Andy
benz
TestLink user
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Apr 29, 2009 10:33 am

Postby fman » Sun May 03, 2009 2:41 pm

bug that will be fixed on 1.8.3
fman
Member of TestLink Community
 
Posts: 3069
Joined: Tue Nov 15, 2005 7:19 am


Return to TestLink 1.8 (OBSOLETE => EOL)[LOCKED]



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests