Specification - "Test Suite" Filter

1.8 related questions and discussions.
Please upgrade to LATEST 1.9.x.
No more fixes for 1.8.

Moderators: Amaradana, TurboPT, TL Developers

Specification - "Test Suite" Filter

Postby fgavinier » Mon Jun 02, 2008 5:42 pm

I´m using Testlink 1.8 in Firefox and I.E and I see that in Specification - Test Suite filter it´s only possible to select in the combo-box the Test Suites from level one (The ones that is directly above Project Suite), is it possible to configure or edit an .php file to allow the "Test Suite" filter to display suites from other levels, like a Test Suite under a Test Suite. If not, is possible to include this as new feature ?

I see this because I work with a big number of Test Suites Under Test Suites and I need more speed in my work.
fgavinier
TestLink user
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Jan 02, 2008 6:34 pm

Postby havlatm » Tue Jun 03, 2008 9:37 pm

One level is supported only. You can add a feature request to our tracker ...
havlatm
Member of TestLink Community
 
Posts: 940
Joined: Mon Oct 31, 2005 1:24 am
Location: Czech


Return to TestLink 1.8 (OBSOLETE => EOL)[LOCKED]



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests